April 22, 2026

Arrest on Warrant / St. Albans Barracks

STATE OF VERMONT

DEPARTMENT OF PUBLIC SAFETY

VERMONT STATE POLICE

NEWS RELEASE

CASE#: 26A2002522

TROOPER: Adam Martin                                                         

STATION: St Albans                  

CONTACT#: 802-524-5993

DATE/TIME: April 22nd, 2026 @ 1025 hours

LOCATION: Center Street Richford, VT

VIOLATION: Arrest on Warrant

ACCUSED: Craig Fuller                                        

AGE: 40

CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: Richford, VT

SUMMARY OF INCIDENT:

On April 22nd, 2026, at approximately 1025 hours, Troopers from the Vermont State Police – St. Albans Barracks were conducting patrol on Center Street the Town of Richford, VT when they had observed Craig Fuller (40) of Richford, VT riding a scooter. Fuller was known by Troopers to have multiple active warrants for his arrest.

Fuller’s arrest warrants were for the initial charges of:

13 VSA 2502 Misdemeanor 1 PETIT LARCENY $900 OR LESS X2

13 VSA 2575(1) & 13 VSA 2577(a) Misdemeanor 1 RETAIL THEFT - $250 OR LESS

Fuller was taken into custody by Troopers and then transported to the Franklin County Courthouse where he was seen before the court. At the conclusion of the hearing, Fuller was transported to Northwest State Correctional Facility in the Town of St. Albans where he was held on $200 bail.

COURT ACTION: YES

COURT DATE: 04/22/2026 at 1300 hours             

COURT: Franklin County Superior Court

LODGED – LOCATION: Northwest State Correctional Facility        

BAIL: $200

MUG SHOT: None

Trooper Adam Martin (221)

Vermont State Police

St. Albans Barracks

(802)524-5993

Adam.martin@vermont.gov

Uploaded Image