CASE#: 26B1002122
RANK/TROOPER FULL NAME: Trooper Michael Maldonado
STATION: Westminster Barracks
CONTACT#: (802) 722-4600
DATE/TIME: 03/17/2026 @ 1528 hours
INCIDENT LOCATION: Putney Road, Brattleboro, VT
VIOLATION: Violations of Conditions of Release
ACCUSED: Timothy Buckley
AGE: 41
CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: West Dover, VT
SUMMARY OF INCIDENT:
On 03/17/2026, at approximately 1528 hours, Vermont State Police conducted a traffic stop on Putney Road, in the town of Brattleboro, Windham County, VT, for a motor vehicle violation. Subsequent investigation revealed that the operator, Timothy Buckley (41), had violated his conditions of release. Buckley was issued a criminal citation to appear before the Vermont Superior Court, Windham Criminal Division on 04/14/2026 at 0830 hours to answer to the charge of Violation of Conditions of Release.
COURT ACTION: Yes
COURT DATE/TIME: 04/14/2026 at 0830 hours
COURT: Vermont Superior Court – Windham Criminal Division
LODGED - LOCATION: N/A
BAIL: N/A
MUG SHOT: N/A