CASE#: 26B1002358
RANK/TROOPER FULL NAME: Trooper Mark Pepperman
STATION: Westminster Barracks
CONTACT#: 802 722 4600
DATE/TIME: 03/25/2026 @ 1410 hours
INCIDENT LOCATION: VT-103 / Greven Rd Ext, Cavendish, VT
VIOLATION: Disorderly Conduct
ACCUSED: Unknown
VICTIM: Amy Perry
AGE: 49
CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: Cavendish, VT
SUMMARY OF INCIDENT:
On the above date and time, the Vermont State Police received a report of a road rage incident involving the blue Subaru Forester in the the attached photographs.
VSP asks that anyone with information that could assist investigators identify the operator call the Westminster Barracks at 802-722-4600 or submit an anonymous tip online at https://vsp.vermont.gov/tipsubmit.