CASE#: 26B1001915
RANK/TROOPER FULL NAME: Trooper Shae Riedinger
STATION: Westminster
CONTACT#: 802-722-4600
DATE/TIME: 03/09/2026 at approximately 0052 hours
INCIDENT LOCATION: Parker Road, Brookline, VT
MISSING PERSON: Brinton Crawford
AGE: 33
CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: Brookline, VT
SUMMARY OF INCIDENT:
The Vermont State Police are seeking assistance locating Brinton Crawford, who was last seen leaving a residence in Brookline, VT, at approximately 2000 hours on 03/07/2026, with an unknown direction of travel. Crawford left on foot wearing a black coat, brown khaki pants, blue sneakers or brown boots. He was described as Caucasian, approximately 5’11”, 220 lbs., with brown hair and blue eyes. A photo of Crawford is attached.
The Vermont State Police is asking for the public’s assistance. Anyone with information on Crawford’s whereabouts is urged to contact the Vermont State Police Westminster Barracks at 802-722-4600, or leave an anonymous tip online at vsp.vermont.gov/tipsubmit.