Thank you, these two have been identified.
From: Blair, Jared via DPS.VSPMedia <dps.vspmedia@list.vermont.gov>
Sent: Wednesday, March 11, 2026 3:50 PM
To: DPS - VSP Media <DPS.VSPMedia@list.vermont.gov>
Subject: St. Albans Barracks / Request for Information
EXTERNAL SENDER: Do not open attachments or click on links unless you recognize and trust the sender.
STATE OF VERMONT
DEPARTMENT OF PUBLIC SAFETY
VERMONT STATE POLICE
Request for Information
CASE#: 26A2001043
RANK/TROOPER FULL NAME: Trooper Jared Blair
STATION: St. Albans Barracks
CONTACT#: 802-524-5993
DATE/TIME: February 15, 2026 at 0429 hours
INCIDENT LOCATION: Exit 18 Maplefields
VIOLATION: Retail Theft
ACCUSED: Under investigation
AGE:
CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE:
SUMMARY OF INCIDENT:
On February 15, 2026, at approximately 0429 hours, the Vermont State Police (VSP) received a call about two females who stole items from the Exit 18 Maplefields in Georgia. The Vermont State Police are looking to identify and speak with the two people in the attached images. They reportedly left in a white hatchback type vehicle. If you have information, please call the Vermont State Police St. Albans barracks at 802-524-5993 (option 3). People can also submit tips anonymously by visiting https://vsp.vermont.gov/tipsubmit.