CASE#: 26A4001681
RANK/TROOPER FULL NAME: Trooper Kyle Gorman
STATION: St. Johnsbury
CONTACT#: 802-748-3111
DATE/TIME:02/26/26
INCIDENT LOCATION: 857 Memorial Dr, St. Johnsbury
VIOLATION: Retail Theft
ACCUSED: Pending Identification
AGE:
CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE:
VICTIM: Market 32
AGE:
CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: St. Johnsbury, VT
SUMMARY OF INCIDENT:
On February 26th, 2026, at approximately 1339 hours, the Vermont State Police received a report of a retail theft at Market 32 in the town of St. Johnsbury, VT. The Vermont State Police are looking to identify the female in the attached photo. Anyone with information is asked to call the Vermont State Police - St. Johnsbury Barracks 802-748-3111. People can also submit tips anonymously by visiting https://vsp.vermont.gov/tipsubmit.
COURT ACTION: Pending
COURT DATE/TIME:
COURT:
LODGED - LOCATION:
BAIL:
MUG SHOT:
*Please note: court date and time are subject to change at the discretion of
Trooper Kyle Gorman
Vermont State Police
1068 US Route 5, Suite #1
Saint Johnsbury, VT 05819
(802)-748-3111