MOTOR VEHICLE CRASH
CASE#: 26A4002963
RANK/TROOPER FULL NAME: Trooper Jason Danielsen
STATION: St. Johnsbury
CONTACT#: 802-748-3111
DATE/TIME: 3/30/2026 at 0643
STREET: I-91 S
TOWN: St. Johnsbury
LANDMARK AND/OR CROSS STREETS: Exit 19
INTERSTATE MILE MARKER: MM 128
WEATHER: Clear
ROAD CONDITIONS: Dry
VEHICLE #1
OPERATOR: Edward Bailey
AGE: 65
SEAT BELT? Yes
CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: Barnet, VT
VEHICLE YEAR: 2018
VEHICLE MAKE: Toyota
VEHICLE MODEL: Corolla
DAMAGE TO VEHICLE #1: Moderate
INJURIES: None
HOSPITAL: N/A
VEHICLE #2
OPERATOR: Noah Villeneuve
AGE: 21
SEAT BELT? Yes
CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: Waterford, VT
VEHICLE YEAR: 2015
VEHICLE MAKE: Subaru
VEHICLE MODEL: Forester
DAMAGE TO VEHICLE #2: Minor
INJURIES: None
HOSPITAL: N/A
SUMMARY OF CRASH: On 3/30/2026, at approximately 0643 hours, Vermont Troopers were notified of a crash on I-91 South near exit 19. Investigation revealed that while traveling south Edward Bailey (65) changed lanes and in doing so collided with Noah Villeneuve's (21) vehicle. No injuries were reported in the crash and both vehicles were able to be driven away from the scene.