CASE#: 26A2001431
RANK/TROOPER FULL NAME: Trooper Bodey Towle
STATION: St. Albans
CONTACT#: 802-524-5993
DATE/TIME: 03/06/2026 at approximately 10:00 hours
INCIDENT LOCATION: Highland Ave, Richford, VT
MISSING PERSON: Brennan Obryan
AGE: 19
CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: Richford, VT
SUMMARY OF INCIDENT:
The Vermont State Police are seeking assistance locating Brennan Obryan, who was last seen leaving a residence in Richford, VT, at approximately 1000 hours on 03/06/2026, possibly headed to the Starksboro area. Obryan left on foot wearing a black coat, black sweatpants, and dark blue Crocs. He was described as Hispanic, with black hair and brown eyes. A photo of Obryan is attached.
The Vermont State Police is asking for the public’s assistance. Anyone with information on Obryan's whereabouts is urged to contact the Vermont State Police St. Albans Barracks at 802-524-5993, or leave an anonymous tip online at vsp.vermont.gov/tipsubmit.
Trooper Bodey Towle
Vermont State Police
St. Albans Barracks
140 Fisher Pond Rd.
St. Albans, VT 05478
802 524 5993