CASE#: 26B2001191
RANK/TROOPER FULL NAME: Tpr Clark
STATION: Royalton
CONTACT#: 802-234-9933
DATE/TIME: 3-10-26 / 1715
INCIDENT LOCATION: Vt Route 107 / North Rd Bethel, VT
VIOLATION: DUI
ACCUSED: Chester G Baxter III
AGE: 54
CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: Royalton, VT
SUMMARY OF INCIDENT: On 3-10-26, shortly before 1700hrs, VSP-Royalton received a report of unsafe operation on VT Route 12 in Bethel. A Trooper located the vehicle on VT Route 107 in Bethel and conducted a traffic stop. During the course of the stop the Trooper detected signs of impairment with the operator, who was identified as Chester G Baxter III of Royalton, VT. Baxter was ultimately arrested and brought to the Royalton State Police Barracks for processing and released on a citation to appear in Windsor County Criminal Court on 3-31-26 at 0830 for Driving Under the Influence.
COURT ACTION: Y
COURT DATE/TIME: 3-31-26 / 0830
COURT: Windsor
LODGED - LOCATION: N/A
BAIL: N/A
MUG SHOT: INCLUDED
*Please note: court date and time are subject to change at the discretion of