CASE#: 26B1001247
RANK/TROOPER FULL NAME: Trooper Kieran McManus
STATION: Westminster
CONTACT#: 802-722-4600
DATE/TIME: 02/12/2026 @ 2349 hours
INCIDENT LOCATION: Residence on Merrill Drive, Brookline, VT.
VIOLATION: Unlawful Mischief, Violation of Conditions of Release
ACCUSED: Adam G. Hall
AGE: 45
CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: Brookline, VT.
SUMMARY OF INCIDENT: On the above date and time, Vermont State Police received a report of a citizen dispute at an address on Merrill Drive in the town of Brookline, Windham County, Vermont. Investigation of the incident revealed Adam G. Hall of Brookline, VT., committed the offenses of unlawful mischief and violated his conditions of release. Hall was issued a citation and is scheduled to appear at the Vermont Superior Court, Windham Criminal Division on 02/13/2026 at 1230 hours.
COURT ACTION: YES
COURT DATE/TIME: 02/13/2026 at 1230 hours
COURT: Vermont Superior Court, Windham Criminal Division
LODGED - LOCATION: NA
BAIL: NA
MUG SHOT: YES
Trooper Kieran McManus
Vermont State Police
Troop B - Westminster
1330 Westminster Heights Road
Putney, VT 05346
(802) 722-4600