CASE#: 25A3008646
TROOPER: David Lambert
STATION: VSP-Berlin
CONTACT#:802-229-9191
DATE/TIME: 12/13/2025 at 1553 hours
LOCATION: Plainfield, VT
VIOLATION: Retail Theft
ACCUSED: Pending
AGE:
CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE:
SUMMARY OF INCIDENT:
On the above date and time, the Vermont State Police received a report of a theft at the Maplefields in Plainfield, VT. The suspect reportedly stole a carton of cigarettes before exiting the store. Photos of the suspect and suspect’s vehicle are attached. Anyone with information on the identity of the suspect is asked to contact Trooper Lambert at the Berlin Barracks at (802)229-9191.
COURT ACTION: Pending
COURT DATE:
COURT: Washington County Superior Court, Criminal Division
LODGED LOCATION:
BAIL:
MUG SHOT:
Trooper David Lambert
Vermont State Police
Berlin Barracks
(802)229-9191