CASE#: 25A4009780
RANK/TROOPER FULL NAME: Trooper Nally
STATION: St. Johnsbury Barracks
CONTACT#: 802-748-3111
DATE/TIME: 11/04/2025 @ 0040
INCIDENT LOCATION: St. Johnsbury Elementary School
VIOLATION: DUI & Furnishing Alcohol to Minors
ACCUSED: Ryan Scrimgeour
AGE: 21
CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: Lyndon, VT
SUMMARY OF INCIDENT: On the above date and time Troopers from the Vermont State Police noticed some suspicious activity at the St. Johnsbury Elementary School. Troopers made contact with four individuals. Investigation revealed that Scrimgeour had operated under the influence and supplied alcohol to three people under the age of 21. Scrimgeour was taken into custody and transported to the Vermont State Police Barracks in St. Johnsbury. Scrimgeour was later released on a citation.
COURT ACTION: YES
COURT DATE/TIME: 11/04/2025 @ 0830
COURT: CALEDONIA
LODGED - LOCATION: N/A
BAIL: N/A
MUG SHOT: INCLUDED
*Please note: court date and time are subject to change at the discretion of
Trooper William Nally
Vermont State Police – St. Johnsbury
1068 US-5 # 1
St. Johnsbury, Vermont 05819
802-748-3111