November 7, 2025

Rutland Barracks // DUI

STATE OF VERMONT

DEPARTMENT OF PUBLIC SAFETY

VERMONT STATE POLICE

NEWS RELEASE

CASE#: 25B4008114                                          

RANK/TROOPER FULL NAME: Tpr. Nathaniel Nevison

STATION: Rutland

CONTACT#: (802) 773-9101

DATE/TIME: 11/6/2025 at 2343 hours

STREET: Washington St / S Main St

TOWN: Rutland City

ACCUSED: Jessca Davis-Morse

AGE: 37

CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: Proctor, VT

VIOLATION: Driving Under the Influence

SUMMARY OF INCIDENT:

On 6 November 2025, Troopers from the Vermont State Police Rutland Barracks stopped a vehicle for an observed violation. Troopers identified the operator as Jessica Davis-Morse, 37 of Proctor. During the investigation, Troopers observed indicators of impairment. Davis-Morse was subsequently arrested for suspicion of DUI and transported to the Rutland Barracks for processing.  At the conclusion of processing, Davis-Morse was released with a citation to appear at the Rutland County Superior Court at a later date and time. 

COURT ACTION: Y

COURT DATE/TIME: November 24, 2025 10:00AM          

COURT: Rutland

LODGED - LOCATION: N/A

BAIL:N/A

MUG SHOT: N/A