CASE#: 25B1008365
RANK/TROOPER FULL NAME: Tpr. Evan Wilkinson
STATION: Westminster Barracks
CONTACT#: 802-722-4600
DATE/TIME: 10/24/25 - 2254 hrs.
INCIDENT LOCATION: Coolidge Hwy, Guilford, VT
VIOLATION: DUI Drug
ACCUSED: Lisa McIntire
AGE: 51
CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: Guilford, VT
SUMMARY OF INCIDENT:
On 10/24/2025, at approximately 2055 hours, Troopers from the Vermont State Police Westminster Barracks responded to a report of a disabled motor vehicle on Coolidge Hwy, in Guilford. Troopers identified signs of impairment and subsequently arrested Lisa McIntire, 51 of Guilford, for DUI Drugs. McIntire was taken back to the Westminster Barracks where she was cited and released to appear in Vermont Superior Court Windham County Criminal Division on 12/23/2025 at 0830 hours to answer to the charge.
COURT ACTION: YES
COURT DATE/TIME: 12/23/2025 0830 hours
COURT: Windham
LODGED - LOCATION: NA
BAIL: NA
MUG SHOT: INCLUDED
*Please note: court date and time are subject to change at the discretion of
Trooper Evan Wilkinson
VSP Westminster
1330 Westminster Heights Rd.
Westminster, VT, 05158
(802)-722-4600
Evan.Wilkinson@vermont.gov