News Release-Incident
STATE OF VERMONT
DEPARTMENT OF PUBLIC SAFETY
VERMONT STATE POLICE
NEWS RELEASE
CASE#: 25A4008969
RANK/TROOPER: Trooper Benjamin Goodwin
STATION: VSP - St. Johnsbury
CONTACT#: 802-748-3111
DATE/TIME: 10/08/2025 9:31 PM
INCIDENT LOCATION: Meadow Ln, Bradford, VT
VIOLATION: Arrest on Warrant
ACCUSED: Jeremi Larabee
AGE: 34
CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: Corinth, VT
SUMMARY OF INCIDENT: On October 8, 2025 at approximately 9:31 PM, Troopers from the St. Johnsbury Barracks were dispatched to a report of a threatening call. Upon speaking with the caller it was determined no criminal violations occurred and the person of interest was living in Corinth. The person of interest was identified as Jeremi Larabee and investigation revealed that he had an active arrest warrant for Criminal Threatening and Disturbing the Peace. Troopers made contact with him at his residence and he was taken into custody without incident and processed at The St Johnsbury Barracks prior to being transported to the Northeast Correctional Complex.
COURT ACTION: Y
COURT DATE/TIME: 10/09/2025 at 12:30 PM
COURT: Orange County Superior Court - Criminal Division
LODGED: Yes
BAIL: $200
MUG SHOT: Yes
*Please note: court date and time are subject to change at the discretion of