VSP News Release

  STATE OF VERMONT
  DEPARTMENT OF PUBLIC SAFETY
  VERMONT STATE POLICE

  CASE#: 25A2007802  
  RANK/TROOPER FULL NAME: Trooper Cody Bellinghiri
  STATION:  St. Albans              
  CONTACT#: 802-524-5993

  DATE/TIME: 10/21/2025 at 1341 hours
  INCIDENT LOCATION: St. Albans Park and Ride
  VIOLATION: Petit Larceny and False Pretenses

  ACCUSED: Lindsay Little
  AGE: 39
  CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: St. Albans, VT

  SUMMARY OF INCIDENT:
On the above date and time the Vermont State Police received a report of a stolen wallet from Ronald Meunier (47) of Berkshire, VT. There were also numerus fraudulent charges made on a debit   card belonging to him. Investigation revealed that Lindsay Little (39) of St. Albans, VT had stolen his wallet and used his debit card to make a purchase. Little was given a citation to appear in the Franklin County Superior Court on December 8th,   2025 at 0830 hours to answer the above charges.
COURT ACTION: YES
COURT DATE/TIME: 12/08/2025 at 0830 hours
COURT: Franklin County Superior Court
LODGED - LOCATION: N/A
BAIL: N/A
MUG SHOT: N/A
Trooper Cody Bellinghiri
Vermont State Police – St. Albans
140 Fisher Pond Road
St. Albans, VT 05468
(802) 524-5993  