October 3, 2025

Rutland Barracks // Cocaine Possession

CASE#: 25B4007078

TROOPER: Shaughnessy

STATION: Rutland              

CONTACT#: 802-773-9101

DATE/TIME: 09/30/2025 at approximately 0010 hours

INCIDENT LOCATION: Bellevue Ave, Rutland City

ACCUSED: Nichole Siliski

AGE: 39

CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: Transient, Rutland, VT

CHARGES: Cocaine Possession

SUMMARY OF INCIDENT:

On September 30, 2025, at approximately 0010 hours, Troopers from the Vermont State Police Rutland Barracks stopped a motor vehicle for an observed violation. During the stop, Troopers observed indicators of drug activity. Consent to search the vehicle and occupants was obtained, and Troopers located suspected cocaine hidden on the passenger, identified as Nichole Siliski (39). Siliski was transported to the Rutland Barracks for processing, issued a criminal citation, and released. 

COURT ACTION: Y

COURT DATE/TIME: 12/01/2025 at 1000 hours

COURT: Rutland County Court, Criminal Division

MUG SHOT: Attached

*Please note:  court date and time are subject to change at the discretion of

the court. Please call the criminal court clerk to confirm the arraignment time.