CASE#: 25B2005465
RANK/TROOPER NAME: Trooper Connery
STATION: Royalton
CONTACT#: 802-234-9933
DATE/TIME: 10/4/25
INCIDENT LOCATION: Rand Road, Randolph, Vermont
VIOLATION: Violation of Conditions of Release, Arrest Warrant
ACCUSED: David Larrabee
AGE: 36
CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: Randolph, Vermont
SUMMARY OF INCIDENT:
On the above date and time, the Vermont State Police Royalton Barracks was dispatched to the report of a wanted individual passed out in a vehicle. On scene Troopers recognized the individual as David Larrabee, who had an outstanding Arrest Warrant for the following charges: Aggravated Domestic Assault-First Degree, Criminal Threatening, Aggravated Cruelty to Animals – Torture- First Offense. He was also in violation of multiple Court Ordered Conditions of Release. Larrabee was taken into custody and ultimately transported to Southern State Correctional Facility for lack of $1000 bail. Larrabee was cited to appear in court on 10/6/25.
COURT ACTION: YES
COURT DATE/TIME: 10-6-25 @1230p
COURT: Orange
LODGED - LOCATION: SSCF
BAIL: $1000
MUG SHOT: Included
*Please note: court date and time are subject to change at the discretion of