CASE#: 25B2005540
SERGEANT: Soule
STATION: Royalton
CONTACT#: 802-234-9933
DATE/TIME: 10/07/25 0030 hours
INCIDENT LOCATION: Sand Hill Rd, Bethel
VIOLATION: Trafficking Cocaine
ACCUSED: Donald Harris
AGE: 29
CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: Hartford, CT
SUMMARY OF INCIDENT:
On October 7, 2025, at approximately 0030 hours Troopers from the Royalton State Police Barracks located Donald Harris at a residence on Sand Hill Rd, in the town of Bethel while attempting to locate wanted individuals at the residence. Harris was placed under arrest and transported to the Royalton Barracks for processing, issued a criminal citation, and released.
COURT ACTION: Y
COURT DATE/TIME: 11/25/25 at 0830 hours
COURT: Windsor County Court, Criminal Division
MUG SHOT: Attached
*Please note: court date and time are subject to change at the discretion of
Sergeant Austin Soule
Vermont State Police
Royalton Barracks
2011 VT RT 107
Bethel, VT 05032
Tel: 802-234-9933
Email: Austin.Soule@vermont.gov