CASE#: 25B2005505
TROOPER: Trooper Trinity Poole
STATION: Royalton Barracks
CONTACT#: 802-234-9933
DATE/TIME: 10/06/2025 at approximately 0038 hours
INCIDENT LOCATION: I89 SB near MM 8, Sharon, VT
VIOLATION: DUI Drug
ACCUSED: Kenneth Labor
AGE: 58
CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: Burlington, Vermont
SUMMARY OF INCIDENT:
On October 6th, 2025, at approximately 0038 hours, Troopers from the Vermont State Police Royalton Barracks stopped for a vehicle pulled over on I89 South in Sharon, VT. The operator was identified as Kenneth Labor (58). While speaking with Labor, Troopers detected signs of impairment. Labor was administered Standardized Field Sobriety Tests. Labor was placed under arrest for suspicion of driving under the influence of drugs. Labor was processed at the Vermont State Police Royalton Barracks and was issued a criminal citation for the above charge to appear in Windsor County Court Criminal Division on 12/23/25 at 0830 hours.
COURT ACTION: Y
COURT DATE/TIME: 12/23/25 at 0830 hours
COURT: Windsor County Superior Court, Criminal Division
MUG SHOT: Y
*Please note: court date and time are subject to change at the discretion of the court. Please call the criminal court clerk to confirm the arraignment time.