CASE#: 25B5004601
RANK/TROOPER FULL NAME: Sgt. Sean Hauter
STATION: New Haven
CONTACT#: (802) 388-4919
DATE/TIME: 10/18/25, 1228 hours
INCIDENT LOCATION: Upper Notch Rd, Bristol
VIOLATION: Violation of conditions of release
ACCUSED: Jason Cousino
AGE: 34
CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: Milton, VT
SUMMARY OF INCIDENT:
On 10/18/25 at approximately 1228 hours, Troopers responded to a disturbance on Upper Notch Road in the Town of Bristol. Investigation revealed Jason Cousino (34) of Milton, VT violated court-ordered conditions of release by contacting another person. Cousino was placed under arrest and transported to the New Haven Barracks for processing. At the conclusion of processing, Cousino was released with a citation to appear in Addison County Superior Court, Criminal Division on the following business day.
COURT ACTION: Y
COURT DATE/TIME: 10/20/25, 1230 hours
COURT: Addison
LODGED - LOCATION: N/A
BAIL: N/A
MUG SHOT: NOT AVAILABLE
*Please note court date and time are subject to change at the discretion of the court. Please call the criminal court clerk to confirm arraignment time.