CASE#: 25B5004425
RANK/TROOPER FULL NAME: Tpr. Klara Calderon-Guthe
STATION: New Haven
CONTACT#: (802) 388-4919
DATE/TIME: 10/3/25,
INCIDENT LOCATION: Ethan Allen Hwy, New Haven, VT
VIOLATION: Theft of Services 13 VSA 2582
ACCUSED: Daniel Sabourin
AGE: 48
CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: Vergennes, VT
VICTIM: Midd State Towing
AGE:
CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: New Haven, VT
SUMMARY OF INCIDENT:
On 10/3/25 at approximately 0914 hours, Troopers with the New Haven Barracks took a report of a vehicle taken from the Midd State Towing's lot without paying for the tow services. The investigation revealed that Daniel Sabourin, 48, of Vergennes, VT took the vehicle from Midd State Towing without paying the required bill. On 10/5/25 Sabourin issued a citation to appear in Addiston County Superior Court, Criminal Division on December 1st, 2025 at 1230 hours.
COURT ACTION: Y
COURT DATE/TIME 12/1/25 at 1230 hours
COURT: Addison County Superior Court, Criminal Division
LODGED - LOCATION: N/A
BAIL: N/A
MUG SHOT: NOT AVAILABLE
*Please note court date and time are subject to change at the discretion of the court. Please call the criminal court clerk to confirm arraignment time.