CASE#: 25A1006967
RANK/TROOPER FULL NAME: Trooper Michael Foley
STATION: Williston
CONTACT#: 802-878-7111
DATE/TIME: September 11th, 2025 / 2337 hours
INCIDENT LOCATION: Rt 15 / Church St, Cambridge, VT 05495
VIOLATION: DUI #2
ACCUSED: Lucas Fitzgerald
AGE: 33
CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: Westford, VT
SUMMARY OF INCIDENT:
On the above date and time, Troopers from the Williston Barracks were conducting traffic enforcement in the town of Cambridge. A vehicle was stopped for an equipment violation, and the operator was identified as Lucas Fitzgerald (33) of Westford.
Troopers observed signs of impairment, and Fitzgerald was screened and subsequently arrested for suspicion of DUI.
Fitzgerald was transported to the Morrisville Police Department for processing. He was then released with a citation to appear at the Lamoille County Superior Court on October 1st, 2025, at 1230 hours to answer to the charge of DUI #2.
COURT ACTION: Y
COURT DATE/TIME: October 1st, 2025
COURT: Lamoille
LODGED – LOCATION: N/A
BAIL: N/A
MUG SHOT: INCLUDED
*Please note: court date and time are subject to change at the discretion of