September 19, 2025

Williston Barracks / Domestic Assault

VSP News Release-Incident

STATE OF VERMONT

DEPARTMENT OF PUBLIC SAFETY

VERMONT STATE POLICE

NEWS RELEASE

CASE#: 25A1007176

RANK/TROOPER FULL NAME: Trooper Michael Foley                         

STATION: Williston                   

CONTACT#: (802) 878-7111

DATE/TIME: September 18th, 2025, at approximately 2353 hours

INCIDENT LOCATION: Old Deuso Rd, Eden, VT

VIOLATION: Domestic Assault

ACCUSED: Heather Clark                                          

AGE: 46

CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: Eden, VT

VICTIM: (The Vermont State Police does not release the names of victims of sexual or domestic assault.)

SUMMARY OF INCIDENT:

On September 18th, 2025, at approximately 2353 hours, Troopers from the Vermont State Police Williston Barracks responded to a report of a family fight occurring on Old Deuso Rd in Eden.

Investigation revealed that Heather Clark (46) of Eden had assaulted a household member. She was arrested without incident and transported to Morristown Police Department for processing.

Clark was released with conditions and a court date of September 19th, 2025, at 1230 hours.

COURT ACTION: Y

COURT DATE/TIME: September 19th, 2025 at 1230 hours

COURT: Lamoille

LODGED - LOCATION:  N/A   

BAIL: N/A

MUG SHOT: INCLUDED