CASE#: 25B1007404
RANK/TROOPER NAME: Trooper Clemens
STATION: Westminster Barracks
CONTACT#: 802-722-4600
DATE/TIME: 09/22/25 at approximately 5:51 AM
INCIDENT LOCATION: Laplante Rd, Cavendish, VT
VIOLATION: Domestic Assault
ACCUSED: Kristian Boyer
AGE: 21
CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: Cavendish, VT
SUMMARY OF INCIDENT: On 09/22/2025 at approximately 0551 hours, the Vermont State Police received a report of a domestic disturbance. A subsequent investigation revealed 21 year old Kristian Boyer caused pain to a household member. Boyer was transported to the Westminster Barracks for processing where he was cited and scheduled to appear in Vermont Superior Court, Windsor Criminal Division on 09/23/2025 at 12:30 pm.
COURT ACTION: Yes
COURT DATE/TIME: 09/23/2025 - 12:30 PM
COURT: Vermont Superior Court - Windsor Criminal Division
LODGED - LOCATION: N/A
BAIL: N/A
MUG SHOT: Attached
*Please note: court date and time are subject to change at the discretion of the court. Please call the criminal court clerk to confirm arraignment time.
Trooper Eric Clemens
VSP Westminster
1330 Westminster Heights Rd
Westminster, VT 05158
(802)722-4600