CASE#:25A2007123
RANK/TROOPER FULL NAME: Trooper Seth Boudreau
STATION: St. Albans
CONTACT#: 802 524 5993
DATE/TIME: 09/25/2025 at 2033
INCIDENT LOCATION: Second St. in Enosburg
VIOLATION: Violation of Conditions of Release
ACCUSED: Alexis Pelletier
AGE: 29
CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: Richford
SUMMARY OF INCIDENT:
On September 25, 2025 at 2033 hours, Vermont State Police received a suspicious call on Second St. in the town of Enosburgh. State Police made contact with Alexis Pelletier who had 24-hour court ordered conditions of release. Pelletier was subsequently brought to the St. Albans Barracks and processed. Pelletier was transported to Chittenden Regional Correctional Facility and held on $5000 bail.
COURT ACTION: Yes
COURT DATE/TIME: September 26, 2025 at 1300
COURT: Franklin
LODGED - LOCATION: Chittenden County Correctional Facility
BAIL: $5000
MUG SHOT: INCLUDED
*Please note: court date and time are subject to change at the discretion of
Vermont State Police
St. Albans Field Station
140 Fisher Pond Rd.
St. Albans, VT 05478
802 524 5993