CASE#: 25A2007001
RANK/TROOPER FULL NAME: Trooper Jared Blair
STATION: St. Albans Barracks
CONTACT#: 802-524-5993
DATE/TIME reported: 09/20/25 @ 1527 hours
INCIDENT LOCATION: Brosseau Rd.
TOWN: Highgate, VT
VIOLATION: Unlawful Trespass
ACCUSED: Krystie Dumont
AGE: 38
CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: St. Albans, VT
VICTIM: Eric Barrer
AGE: 63
CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: Highgate, VT
SUMMARY OF INCIDENT: On the above date and time, the Vermont State Police were contact about a trespass that occurred on Brosseau Rd in Highgate. Investigation revealed that Krystie Dumont entered a motor vehicle in which she did not have permission to. Krystie was located on 09/22/2025 and cited for Unlawful Trespass Motor Vehicle.
COURT ACTION: Y
COURT DATE/TIME:11/17/25 @ 08:30 am
COURT: Franklin County
LODGED - LOCATION: N/A
BAIL: N/A
MUG SHOT: N/A
*Please note: court date and time are subject to change at the discretion of the court. Please call the criminal court clerk to confirm arraignment time.
Trooper Jared Blair
Vermont State Police
St. Albans Barracks
140 Fisher Pond Rd
St. Albans, VT 05478
(802)-524-5993
jared.blair@vermont.gov