CASE#: 25A2006922
RANK/TROOPER FULL NAME: Trooper Cody Bellinghiri
STATION: St. Albans
CONTACT#: 802-524-5993
DATE/TIME: 09/17/2025 at 1136 hours
INCIDENT LOCATION: Hill Road in the town of Fairfield
VIOLATION: Petit Larceny
ACCUSED: Unknown
AGE: NA
CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: NA
SUMMARY OF INCIDENT:
On September 17th, 2025 the Vermont State Police received a report of a theft of yard signs that occurred at a residence on Hill Road in the town of Fairfield. The theft occurred on 09/17/2025 at approximately 1136 hours. A footage of the incident will be attached to this press release and the Vermont State Police are asking that anyone with information regarding this incident to please call the St. Albans Barracks at 802-524-5993 or leave an anonymous tip at https://vsp.vermont.gov/tipsubmit.
Trooper Cody Bellinghiri
Vermont State Police – St. Albans
140 Fisher Pond Road
St. Albans, VT 05468
(802) 524-5993