CASE#: 25A2006599
RANK/TROOPER FULL NAME: Trooper Seth Boudreau
STATION: St. Albans
CONTACT#: 802 524 5993
DATE/TIME: 09/10/2025 at 1627 hours
INCIDENT LOCATION: Enosburgh, VT
VIOLATION: Domestic Assault
ACCUSED: Wade Wood
AGE:33
CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: Enosburgh, VT
VICTIM: (The Vermont State Police does not release the names of victims of
sexual assault or domestic violence.)
SUMMARY OF INCIDENT:
On September 10, 2025, at 1627 hours, Vermont State Police responded to a Family Fight in Enosburg. Investigation revealed that Wade Wood had assaulted a family member. He was taken into custody without incident and processed at the St. Albans Barracks. Wood was released on a citation to appear in Franklin County Superior Court on Thursday, September 11th at 1300 hours.
COURT ACTION: Yes
COURT DATE/TIME:09/11/2025
COURT: Franklin Superior
LODGED - LOCATION: N/A
BAIL: N/A
MUG SHOT: INCLUDED
*Please note: court date and time are subject to change at the discretion of