CASE#: 25B4006932
RANK/TROOPER FULL NAME: Trooper Nevison
STATION: Rutland Barracks
CONTACT#: 802-773-9101
DATE/TIME: 09/24/2025 at 0138 hours
INCIDENT LOCATION: Oxbow Road, Pittsford
VEHICLE #1
OPERATOR/ACCUSED: Liam Dube-Johnson
AGE: 23
SEAT BELT? Yes
CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: Chittenden, VT
VEHICLE YEAR: 2012
VEHICLE MAKE: Chevrolet
VEHICLE MODEL: Silverado
DAMAGE TO VEHICLE #1: Moderate Front End and Undercarriage Damage
INJURIES: None
HOSPITAL: N/A
SUMMARY OF INCIDENT:
On 09/24/2025, at approximately 0138 hours. Troopers from the Rutland Barracks were notified of a single vehicle crash on Oxbow Road in the Town of Pittsford, Vermont. Troopers identified the operator as Liam Dube-Johnson (23) of Chittenden, Vermont. It was determined Dube-Johnson was traveling eastbound on Oxbow Rd when he lost control of his vehicle and exited the roadway via the southern shoulder. While speaking with Dube-Johnson, Troopers detected indicators of impairment. Dube-Johnson was subsequently placed under arrest for DUI. Dube-Johnson was released with a citation to appear in Rutland County Superior Court, Criminal Division on October 13th, 2025, at 1230 hours.
VCVC(s):
23 VSA § 1038 Driving on roadways laned for traffic,
23 VSA § 301 Persons required to register
COURT ACTION: Y
COURT DATE/TIME: 10/13/25, 1000 hours
COURT: Rutland County Superior Court, Criminal Division
LODGED - LOCATION: N/A
BAIL: N/A
MUG SHOT: Yes
*Please note that court dates and times are subject to change at the discretion of the court. Please call the criminal court clerk to confirm the arraignment time.