CASE#: 25A3006517
RANK/TROOPER FULL NAME: Trooper Jon Prack
STATION: Berlin
CONTACT#: 802-229-9191
DATE/TIME: 09/16/2025 1422 hours
INCIDENT LOCATION: I 89 Northbound, Berlin VT
VIOLATION: DUI #1
ACCUSED: Jack Donahue
AGE: 29
CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: Essex, VT
SUMMARY OF INCIDENT:
On 09/16/2025 at approximately 1422 hours, Troopers from the Berlin Barracks observed a motor vehicle violation on Interstate 89 northbound in Berlin, Vermont. Troopers stopped the vehicle and identified the operator of the vehicle as Jack Donahue. While speaking with Donahue, indicators of impairment were detected. Flint was subsequently taken into custody for suspicion of DUI and transported to the State Police Berlin Barracks for processing. Donahue was processed and released on a citation to appear in Washington County Superior Court- Criminal Division on 10/02/2025 at 0830 hours.
COURT ACTION: Y
COURT DATE/TIME: 10/02/2025 at 0830 hours
COURT: Washington County Superior Court- Criminal Division
LODGED - LOCATION: NA
BAIL: NA
MUG SHOT: Y
*Please note: court date and time are subject to change at the discretion of
Trooper Jonathan Prack
Vermont State Police - Berlin
578 Paine Turnpike North
Berlin, VT 05602
Tel: 802-229-9191