CASE#: 25A4007620
RANK/TROOPER FULL NAME: Trooper Riley Fenoff
STATION: St. Johnsbury
CONTACT#: 802-748-3111
DATE/TIME: August 28, 2025, at 1544 hours
INCIDENT LOCATION: St. Johnsbury, Vermont
VIOLATION: In-State Warrant.
ACCUSED: Christina Thompson
AGE: 47
CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: St. Johnsbury, VT.
SUMMARY OF INCIDENT: On August 28, 2025, at approximately 1544 hours, Troopers assigned to the St. Johnsbury Barracks were on a routine patrol in the area of St. Johnsbury when they witness a vehicle commit a traffic violation. The operator was identified as Christina Thompson (47) of St. Johnsbury. Investigation revealed Thompson had an in-state warrant out for her arrest for failure to appear. Thompson was transported to the St. Johnsbury Barracks for processing and was transported to the Northeast Correctional Complex for lack of $200.00 bail and was issued a citation to appear at Caledonia County Superior Court - Criminal Division on August 29, 2025, at 1230 hours.
COURT ACTION: Yes
COURT DATE/TIME: 8/29/2025 at 1230 hours.
COURT: Caledonia County
LODGED - LOCATION: NECC
BAIL: $200.00
MUGSHOT: Included
*Please note: court date and time are subject to change at the discretion of
Trooper Riley Fenoff
Vermont State Police – St. Johnsbury
1068 US-5 #1
St. Johnsbury, Vermont 05819
(802) 748-3111