CASE#: 25B1005149
RANK/TROOPER FULL NAME: Trooper Joseph Galusha
STATION: Westminster Barracks
CONTACT#: 802-722-4600
DATE/TIME: 07/12/2025 at approximately 2159 hours
INCIDENT LOCATION: US Route 5/Middle Road, Dummerston, VT
VIOLATION: DUI
ACCUSED: Robert Ciliento
AGE: 45
CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: Brookline, VT
SUMMARY OF INCIDENT: On the above date and time, Vermont State Police dispatch was notified of a vehicle off the roadway in the area of US Route 5 and Middle Road in the Town of Dummerston, VT (Windham County). Troopers responded to the scene and further investigation revealed the vehicle, a 2021 Ram 2500, had been operated by Robert Ciliento, age 45, of Brookline, VT. Ciliento was subsequently arrested and transported to the Westminster Barracks for processing. He was later released with a criminal citation to appear in Vermont Superior Court Windham Criminal Division on 07/29/25 at 0830 hours.
COURT ACTION: Yes
COURT DATE/TIME: 07/29/25 at 0830 hours
COURT: Windham
LODGED - LOCATION: N/A
BAIL: N/A
MUG SHOT: INCLUDED
*Please note: court date and time are subject to change at the discretion of