CASE#: 25A4006358
RANK/TROOPER FULL NAME: Trooper Nathan Rode
STATION: St Johnsbury Barracks
CONTACT#: 802-748-3111
DATE/TIME: 7/19/2025 at approximately 2225 hours
INCIDENT LOCATION: Us Route 5 N, Fairlee, VT
VIOLATIONS:
- Unlawful Trespass
- Disorderly Conduct
ACCUSED: Connor Bogie
AGE: 20
CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: Ryegate, VT
SUMMARY OF INCIDENT:
On the above date and time Troopers from the St Johnsbury Barracks were notified of a suspicious disturbance on Us Route 5 in Fairlee, VT. Investigation determined that Bogie (20) was asked to leave a residence and did not while subsequently disturbed the public. He was taken into protective custody for unlawful trespass and disorderly conduct. Bogie was issued a citation to appear in Orange County Superior Court - Criminal Division and released.
COURT ACTION: Yes
COURT DATE/TIME: 9/17/2025 at 0830 AM
COURT: Orange County Superior Court - Criminal Division
LODGED - LOCATION: N/A
BAIL: N/A
MUG SHOT: Attached
*Please note: court date and time are subject to change at the discretion of
Trooper Nathan Rode
Vermont State Police
1068 US Route 5, Suite #1
Saint Johnsbury, VT 05819
Barracks: 802-748-3111
Email: nathan.rode@vermont.gov