CASE#: 25A4006682
RANK/TROOPER FULL NAME: Trooper Adam Aremburg
STATION: St Johnsbury Barracks
CONTACT#: 802-748-3111
DATE/TIME: 7/30/25 at approximately 1556 hours
INCIDENT LOCATION: US Route 2 E, E St Johnsbury
VIOLATION: Domestic Assault
ACCUSED: Patrick J White
AGE: 53
CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: E St Johnsbury, VT
VICTIM: (The Vermont State Police does not release the names of victims of
sexual assault or domestic violence.)
AGE: N/A
CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: N/A
SUMMARY OF INCIDENT:
On 7/30/25 at approximately 1556 hours, Troopers with Vermont State Police St Johnsbury responded to the report of a domestic assault in the Village of East St Johnsbury.
Investigation led to the arrest of Patrick J White (53) of E St Johnsbury for the charge of Domestic Assault. White was cited to appear in Caledonia County Superior Court on 7/31/2025 at 1230 hours.
COURT ACTION: Yes
COURT DATE/TIME: 7/31/2025 at 1230 hours
COURT: Caledonia County
LODGED - LOCATION: NO
BAIL: N/A
MUG SHOT: INCLUDED
*Please note: court date and time are subject to change at the discretion of
Trooper Adam Aremburg
VT State Police – St. Johnsbury
1068 US Route 5, Suite 1
St. Johnsbury, VT 05819
802.748.3111