July 13, 2025

St. Johnsbury Barracks / Domestic Assault

VSP News Release-Incident

STATE OF VERMONT

DEPARTMENT OF PUBLIC SAFETY

VERMONT STATE POLICE

NEWS RELEASE

CASE#: 25A4006131

RANK/TROOPER FULL NAME: Trooper Riley Fenoff                           

STATION: St. Johnsbury              

CONTACT#: 802-748-3111

DATE/TIME: 07/13/25 at 0802 hours

INCIDENT LOCATION: St. Johnsbury, Vermont

ACCUSED: Sheena Mohr

AGE: 43

CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: St. Johnsbury, VT

VIOLATION: Domestic Assault

VICTIM: (The Vermont State Police does not release the names of victims of sexual assault or domestic violence.)

SUMMARY OF INCIDENT: On 07/13/25 at approximately 0802 hours Troopers from the Vermont State Police St. Johnsbury Barracks were dispatched to the report of a domestic assault in the Town of St. Johnsbury, Vermont. Investigation revealed that Sheena Mohr (43) had committed the offense of Domestic Assault. Mohr was placed under arrest and was transported to the St. Johnsbury Barracks for processing. Mohr was issued a citation to appear in Caledonia County Superior Court - Criminal Division on 7/14/25 at 1230 hours and was held at the Northeastern Correctional Complex for lack of $200.00 bail.

COURT ACTION: YES

COURT DATE/TIME: 07/14/25 at 1230 hours

COURT: Caledonia

LODGED - LOCATION: NECC

BAIL:  $200.00

MUG SHOT: INCLUDED

*Please note:  court date and time are subject to change at the discretion of

Trooper Riley Fenoff

Vermont State Police – St. Johnsbury

1068 US-5 #1

St. Johnsbury, Vermont 05819

(802) 748-3111