CASE#: 25B4005289
RANK/TROOPER FULL NAME: Trooper Bruce Cleaver
STATION: VSP Rutland
CONTACT#: 802-773-9101
DATE/TIME: 07/20/2025 @ 1158 hours
INCIDENT LOCATION: Patricia Lane/Main St, Castleton VT 05732
VIOLATION: Disorderly Conduct
ACCUSED: Heather Curavoo
AGE: 58
CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: Castleton, VT
SUMMARY OF INCIDENT: On 07/20/2025 at approximately 1158 hours, Trooper's from the Rutland Barracks responded to area of Patrcia Lane and Main Street in Castleton for a report of female blocking traffic, yelling obscenities, and punching vehicles. Subsequent investigation led to the female identified as, Heather Curavoo, being taken into custody for Disorderly Conduct and issued a citation to appear in Rutland County Superior Court- Criminal Division at a later date and time.
COURT ACTION: Y
COURT DATE/TIME: 09/15/2025 @ 1000 hours
COURT: Rutland County Superior Court- Criminal Division
LODGED: N/A
BAIL:N/A
MUG SHOT: INCLUDED
*Please note: court date and time are subject to change at the discretion of
Trooper Bruce Cleaver
Vermont State Police
124 State Place
Rutland, VT 05701
Barracks: 802-773-9101
Email: Bruce.Cleaver@Vermont.Gov