NEWS INCIDENT
CASE#: 25B5003245
TROOPER RANK/FULL NAME: Trooper Iain Carr
STATION: New Haven Barracks
CONTACT#: (802)-388-4919
DATE/TIME: 07/22/2025
LOCATION: Creek Rd., Salisbury, VT
VIOLATION: Violation of an Abuse Prevention Order
ACCUSED: Dominic Fleming
AGE: 23
CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: Salisbury, Vermont
SUMMARY OF INCIDENT:
On 07/20/2025, at approximately 2320 hours, Troopers with the Vermont State Police – New Haven Barracks were notified of a potential abuse prevention order violation, in the Town of Salisbury, VT. Further investigation revealed Dominic Fleming violated an active court order via email. Fleming was located on 07/22/2025 at an address on Creek Road, in Salisbury, VT by local authorities and issued a criminal citation to appear in Addison County Superior Court.
COURT ACTION: Yes
COURT DATE/TIME: 09/15/2025 at 12:30pm
COURT: Vermont Superior Court – Addison County Criminal Division
LODGED – N/A
BAIL: N/A
MUG SHOT: N/A
*Please note: court date and time are subject to change at the discretion of the court. Please call the criminal court clerk to confirm the arraignment time.