July 6, 2025

Derby Barracks / Missing Person

STATE OF VERMONT 

DEPARTMENT OF PUBLIC SAFETY 

VERMONT STATE POLICE 

NEWS RELEASE:

Missing Person

CASE#: 25A5003602

RANK/TROOPER FULL NAME: Trooper Anthony Rice 

STATION: Derby Barracks

CONTACT#: (802) 334-8881 

DATE: 07/04/2025

INCIDENT LOCATION: Unknown location

MISSING PERSON: Danielle Lemieux

AGE: 32

CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: Derby, VT

SUMMARY OF INCIDENT: 

On 07/06/25, Vermont State Police Derby Troopers were advised by family that Danielle Lemieux, 32 years old of Derby, VT had left her residence on Darling Hill Rd on 07/04/2025 hours and had not been seen since.  It was reported Danielle left the residence operating a blue 2011 Ford Fiesta bearing VT registration V374E.

Danielle is approximately 5’02” with brown/red shoulder length hair, wearing black shorts and black shirt with white lettering stating “Alburritos”.  Danielle may be in the Littleton, NH or northeastern VT areas.

At this time there are concerns for Danielle’s welfare.  Members of the public with information that may aid this investigation are asked to contact the Vermont State Police Derby Barracks at 802-334-8881.