CASE#: 25A1004408
RANK/TROOPER FULL NAME: Trooper Michelle Archer
STATION: Vermont State Police – Williston
CONTACT#: 802-878-7111
DATE/TIME: June 19, 2025 / 1228 hours
INCIDENT LOCATION: Griggs Road, Eden, VT
VIOLATION: Theft of Motorcycle
ACCUSED: Under Investigation
AGE:
CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE:
VICTIM: (The Vermont State Police does not release the names of victims of
sexual assault or domestic violence.)
AGE:
CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE:
SUMMARY OF INCIDENT:
On the above date and time, The Vermont State Police was notified of a stolen Kawasaki Ninja motorcycle from Griggs Road in the Town of Eden. Anyone with information on the location of this vehicle is asked to call Vermont State Police Williston Barracks at 802-878-7111
COURT ACTION: n/a
COURT DATE/TIME: n/a
COURT: n/a
LODGED - LOCATION: n/a
BAIL: n/a
NOT AVAILABLE
*Please note: court date and time are subject to change at the discretion of