MOTOR VEHICLE CRASH
CASE#: 25A1004447
RANK/TROOPER FULL NAME: Trooper Ahmed Sharif
STATION: Williston Barracks
CONTACT#: 802-878-7111
DATE/TIME: June 19, 2025 at approximately 2247 hours
STREET: 7058 VT Route 2a
TOWN: St George
WEATHER: Clear / Night
ROAD CONDITIONS: Wet
VEHICLE #1
OPERATOR: Cameron Martin
AGE: 22
SEAT BELT? Yes
CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: Essex, VT
VEHICLE YEAR: 2024
VEHICLE MAKE: HONDA
VEHICLE MODEL: Civic
DAMAGE TO VEHICLE #1: Totaled
INJURIES: Minor injuries
HOSPITAL: UVMMC
SUMMARY OF CRASH:
On the above date and time, Vermont State Police dispatch received a report of a single vehicle rollover with possible injuries on 7058 VT Route 2A, in the town of St. George. Troopers, EMS, and Fire responded to the scene. Upon arrival, Troopers observed the vehicle to be upside down and blocking the roadway. Preliminary investigation indicated that the vehicle was traveling north on VT Route 2A when it lost control, went off the roadway and ultimately flipping the car. Due to the crash, the roadway was shut down for a short period of time. The operator of the vehicle Cameron Martin (22) of Essex was transported to UVM medial center for further examination.
LODGED - LOCATION: N/A
BAIL: N/A
MUG SHOT: N/A
COURT ACTION: N/A
COURT: N/A
COURT DATE/TIME: N/A
Trooper Ahmed Sharif
Vermont State Police - Williston
3294 St. George Road
Williston, VT 05495
(802) 878-7111