CASE#: 25B1004373
RANK/TROOPER FULL NAME: Trooper Galusha
STATION: Westminster
CONTACT#: 802-722-4600
DATE/TIME: 6/18/2025 @ 2237 hours
INCIDENT LOCATION: 320 Governor Hunt Road, Vermont Yankee, Vernon, Vermont.
VIOLATION: Unlawful Trespass
ACCUSED: UNKNOWN
SUMMARY OF INCIDENT: On the above date and time, Vermont State Police received a report of trespassing at 320 Governor Hunt Road at Vermont Yankee in the town of Vernon, Vermont. The individual in question was inside a side by side, described as grey with orange and black markings. The sole male occupant was described as heavy set with scruffy facial hair and medium hair length. Vermont State Police is attempting to identify the individual involved. Vermont State Police is requesting assistance from the public to help identify the operator of the side by side. Anyone with information is asked to contact Trooper Galusha at the Westminster State Police Barracks using the above phone number.