CASE#: 25B1004203
RANK/TROOPER FULL NAME: Trooper James Guillaume
STATION: VSP- Westminster
CONTACT#: 802-722-4600
DATE/TIME: 6/13/25 @ 1446 hours
INCIDENT LOCATION: VT RT 100, Wardsboro, VT
VIOLATION: Trespassing
ACCUSED: Danielle Dunster
AGE: 40
CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: Wardsboro, VT
SUMMARY OF INCIDENT: On 6/13/25 at approximately 1446 hours, Troopers from the Westminster Barracks received a complaint that Danielle Dunster (40) of Wardsboro was trespassing on a property she was no longer allowed to be at. Investigation revealed that Dunster was trespassing. Dunster was issued a citation to appear in Vermont Superior Court – Windham Criminal Division on 08/19/2025 at 0830 hours to answer to the above charges.
COURT ACTION: Y
COURT DATE/TIME: 08/19/25 @ 0830 hours
COURT: Windham County Superior Court- Criminal Division
LODGED: N/A
BAIL:N/A
MUG SHOT: No
*Please note: court date and time are subject to change at the discretion of
Vermont State Police
Westminster Barracks
1330 Westminster Heights Rd
Putney, Vermont 05346
802-722-4600