CASE#: 25A4005316
RANK/TROOPER NAME: Trooper Riley Fenoff
STATION: St. Johnsbury
CONTACT#: 802-748-3111
DATE/TIME: 06/16/25 @ 1311 hours.
INCIDENT LOCATION: St. Johnsbury, Vermont
VIOLATION: Violation of Conditions of Release (VCOR)
ACCUSED: Robert Cennami
AGE: 42
CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: Whitefield, NH
VICTIM: (The Vermont State Police does not release the names of victims of
sexual assault or domestic violence.)
SUMMARY OF INCIDENT:
On the above date and time, Vermont State Police St. Johnsbury responded to a report of a conditions of release violation which occurred on 6/12/25 in the Town of St. Johnsbury, Vermont. Further investigation revealed that Robert Cennami (42) had violated his court ordered conditions of release. On 06/28/25 at approximately 1500 hours, Cennami turned himself in at VSP St. Johnsbury Barracks after speaking with Troopers. Cennami was placed under arrest for the above offense and was processed at the St. Johnsbury Barracks. Cennami was released on a citation to appear at the Caledonia County Superior Court.
COURT ACTION: Yes
COURT DATE/TIME: 06/30/25 at 1230 hours
COURT: Caledonia
LODGED - LOCATION: N/A
BAIL: N/A
MUG SHOT: Yes
*Please note: court date and time are subject to change at the discretion of
Trooper Riley Fenoff
Vermont State Police – St. Johnsbury
1068 US-5 #1
St. Johnsbury, Vermont 05819
(802) 748-3111