CASE#: 25A4005444
RANK/TROOPER NAME: Tpr. Skiff
STATION: St. Johnsbury
CONTACT#: 802-748-3111
DATE/TIME: 06/21/25 @ approximately 0106 hours
INCIDENT LOCATION: South Pleasant Street, Bradford VT
VIOLATION: Arrest on Warrant
Underlying Offense: Failure to appear – 23 VSA 601(g) Driving Without a License.
ACCUSED: Mark Mattiace (12/17/1977)
AGE: 47
CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: Corinth VT
SUMMARY OF INCIDENT:
On the above date and time, troopers with VSP St. Johnsbury observed a suspicious vehicle on South Main Street in Bradford. Troopers made contact with the occupant, Mark Mattiace who had an outstanding warrant for his arrest. Mattiace was placed under arrest, processed at the St. Johnsbury Barracks and lodged at Northeast Correctional Complex in lieu of $200 bail.
COURT ACTION: Yes
COURT DATE/TIME: 06/23/25
COURT: Washington
LODGED - LOCATION: NECC
BAIL: $200
MUG SHOT: N/A
*Please note: court date and time are subject to change at the discretion of