MOTOR VEHICLE CRASH
CASE#: 25A2004145
TROOPER: Jared Blair
STATION: St Albans
CONTACT#: 802-524-5993
DATE/TIME: June 15, 2025 @ 2211 hours
LOCATION: W Enosburgh Rd, Enosburgh, VT
VEHICLE #1
OPERATOR: Erin Jackson
AGE: 18
SEAT BELT? N
CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: Enosburgh, Vt
VEHICLE YEAR: 2014
VEHICLE MAKE: Toyota
VEHICLE MODEL: Highlander
DAMAGE TO VEHICLE #1: Contact damage front passenger side
INJURIES: Minor
HOSPITAL: Northwest Medical Center
SUMMARY OF CRASH:
On June 15th, 2025, at approximately 2211 hours, Troopers from the St. Albans Barracks were dispatched to a single vehicle crash on W Enosburgh Rd in Enosburgh. It was reported the operator was the sole person in the vehicle.
Investigation determined that Jackson was traveling south of Vt Rt 108, left the travel lane and struck a telephone pole. Jackson was the sole occupant of the vehicle. Jackson was transported to Northwest Medical Center for suspected minor injuries. This crash is still under investigation.
Troopers were assisted on scene by the Enosburgh Fire Department, Enosburgh Rescue, Enosburgh Electric and Stone’s Towing.
COURT ACTION: N
COURT DATE: N/A
COURT: N/A
LODGED – LOCATION: N/A
BAIL: N/A
MUG SHOT: N
Trooper Jared Blair
Vermont State Police
St. Albans Barracks
140 Fisher Pond Rd
St. Albans, VT 05478
(802)-524-5993
jared.blair@vermont.gov