CASE#: 25B2003375
RANK/TROOPER FULL NAME: Tpr Clark
STATION: VSP Royalton
CONTACT#: (802) 234-9933
DATE/TIME: 06/19/2025 / 0050hrs
INCIDENT LOCATION: I89 S / MM 23
VIOLATION: DUI Drug
ACCUSED: Reginald Velasquez
AGE: 33
CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: Bradford VT
SUMMARY OF INCIDENT:
On the above date and time, Troopers with the Vermont State Police Royalton Barracks conducted a traffic stop on I89 S for a motor vehicle violation. While speaking with the operator, identified as Reginald Velasquez, 33, Troopers observed indicators of impairment. Velasquez was screened for DUI before being taken into custody and transported to the Royalton Barracks for processing. He was released after being issued a citation to appear in Windsor County Superior Court, Criminal Division on 08/12/25 at 0830hrs to answer to the above charge.
COURT ACTION: Y
COURT DATE/TIME: 08/12/25 / 0830hrs
COURT: Windsor
LODGED - LOCATION: N/A
BAIL: N/A
MUG SHOT: INCLUDED