CASE#: 25A1003204
RANK/TROOPER FULL NAME: Trooper Clay Knight
STATION: Williston Barracks
DATE/TIME: 05-09-2025 / 0112 hrs.
INCIDENT LOCATION: Rt. 15, Johnson, VT
VIOLATION: DUI
ACCUSED: Daniel R. Dauth
AGE: 56
CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: Jeffersonville, VT
SUMMARY OF INCIDENT:
On the above date and time, the Vermont State Police stopped a vehicle for a moving violation on Rt. 15 in Johnson, VT. The operator of the vehicle was identified as Daniel Dauth. Dauth displayed indicators of impairment and was subsequently taken into custody for suspicions of DUI.
Dauth was transported to the Morristown Police Department for processing and was later released with a citation to appear in court to answer to the charge of DUI.
COURT ACTION: Y
COURT DATE/TIME: 05-28-2025 / 1230 hrs.
COURT: Lamoille
MUG SHOT: INCLUDE IMAGE
*Please note: court date and time are subject to change at the discretion of