CASE: 25B1003190
RANK/TROOPER FULL NAME: Trooper Gary T. Salvatore
STATION: Westminster Barracks
CONTACT#:(802)-722-4626
DATE/TIME: May 8th, 2025, at 0057 hours
INCIDENT LOCATION: Vermont Route 131, Perkinsville, Vermont
VIOLATION: Missing Person
MISSING PERSON: Colin Wytrwal
AGE: 19
CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: Perkinsville, Vermont
SUMMARY OF INCIDENT:
On this date and time, Vermont State Police received a call from a family member looking to report 19-year-old Colin Wytrwal missing.
Family stated that Wytrwal left his residence in Perkinsville, Vermont, in a black Toyota Tundra bearing Vermont registration 444A103, around 1930 hours. The family stated that Wytrwal suffers from depression, and there are concerns for his well-being.
Wytrwal's iPhone Tablet showed him in the Lebanon, New Hampshire area before it was turned off. We urge anyone with information about Wytrwal's whereabouts to call the Vermont State Police—Westminster Barracks at 802-722-4626.
Corporal Gary T. Salvatore
Troop “B” Westminster Barracks
1330 Westminster Heights Road
Putney, Vermont 05346
(802)722-4600