CASE#: 25A4004667
RANK/TROOPER FULL NAME: Trooper Riley Fenoff
STATION: St. Johnsbury Barracks
CONTACT#: 802-748-31111
DATE/TIME: 05/26/2025 at 2047 hours
INCIDENT LOCATION: Fairlee, VT
VIOLATION: DUI #1
VEHICLE #1
OPERATOR: Jeffrey McBride
AGE: 54
CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: Hartford, Vermont
SUMMARY OF INCIDENT:
On the above date and time Troopers from the St. Johnsbury Barracks were notified of a vehicle with a flat tire driving slowly up US Route 5 in the Town of Fairlee, VT. Troopers were able to locate and stop the vehicle. Troopers spoke with the operator, who was identified as Jeffrey McBride (54) of Hartford, VT. Troopers observed indicators of impairment while speaking with McBride. McBride was arrested for suspicion of DUI and transported to the Bradford Outpost for processing. McBride was later issued a citation to appear in Orange County Superior Court - Criminal Division and released.
COURT ACTION: Yes
COURT DATE/TIME: 06/11/2025 at 0830 AM
COURT: Orange County Superior Court - Criminal Division
LODGED - LOCATION: N/A
BAIL: N/A
MUG SHOT: Attached
*Please note: court date and time are subject to change at the discretion of
Trooper Riley Fenoff
Vermont State Police – St. Johnsbury
1068 US-5 #1
St. Johnsbury, Vermont 05819
(802) 748-3111